Política de Privacidad

Última actualización: 22.07.2019

This Privacy Policy ("PP") regulates the relations between the parties, on the one hand MyStay s.r.o., ID No: 03770010, TAX ID: CZ03770010, with registered office at Zenklova 2245/29, Praha 8, 180 00, Czech Republic, incorporated in the Register of companies administered by the Municipal court in Prague, file No. C 294381, as a data controller ("MyStay" or "Administrator") and, on the other hand, the data provider, the operator of the accommodation facility (hereinafter referred to as the "Provider").

1.1. Provider and Administrator have signed a MyStay Application License Agreement together. Within this legal relationship, the Administrator will process the Personal Data of the Provider for the purpose of providing an individual offer, subsequent realization of the contractual relationship and for marketing purposes in accordance with Constitutional Act No. 101/2000 Sb., On the Protection of Personal Data, as amended, as an administrator.

1.2. Personal data will be processed indefinitely, electronically and in writing in an automated and manual manner. By processing Personal Data, the Administrator may assign a third party as processor.

1.3. The processing of personal data for the purpose of implementing a contractual relationship means the processing of data to the extent necessary for performance of the contract. For this purpose, the Provider will process the identification and contact information and the information related to the Application's running to the extent necessary. In case the Provider does not agree with the providing of his / her data for this purpose, the contract can not be concluded.

1.4. The marketing usage of data means the use of the Provider's contact information to disseminate business communications. Under Paragraph 5 Section 5 of Act No. 101/2000 Sb. the Administrator is also entitled to process personal data as his name, surname and address in order to offer his services. The above personal data is provided by the Provider on a voluntary basis and he agrees to their processing. Approval is given for the duration of a contractual obligation and can be revoked at any time.

1.5. The Provider is obliged to indicate his / her Personal Information correctly and truthfully and is obliged to inform the Administrator without undue delay about a change in his / her Personal Data. The Provider confirms that the provided Personal Data is accurate and that he has been advised that this is a voluntary provision of Personal Data.

1.6. The Provider has the right of access to his or her personal data, the right to be informed about the processing of his/her personal data for all the above mentioned purposes, the right to repair the data, the right to liquidation. If the Provider considers that his personal data are being processed unlawfully, he / she also has the right to require the Administrator to explain and request reparation of the defective situation in accordance with the Constitution of Paragraph 21 of Act No. 101/2000 Sb.

###message